Easter Laser Regatta  2010 Results

 

Radial rigs

Note. Carson won the second tiebreaker with  Reed. They each beat the other four times. Both are under 25 and Carson is younger and won on that tiebreaker.

Sail Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 194070 Shaw,Chase 19 9*  2 6 5 1 1 2 2
2 195916 Crain,Carson 22 5 3 1 3 6 7*  1 3
3 195915 Baldridge,Reed 22 3 1 3 2 8*  8 4 1
4 170806 Rochard,Alan 24 1 5 2 4 3 4 5 6* 
5 195467 Schuurmans,Leonie 32 2 6 4 6 9*  3 6 5
6 176238 Romeo,William 34 6 4 5 1 5 5 8 9*DNF
7 155317 Short,Forrest 40 4 8 8 8 2 2 9*  8
8 181864 Kendrick,Martin 43 8 7 7 7 7 9*  3 4
9 175017 Schuurmans,Stefan 49 7 9*  9 9 4 6 7 7

4.7 rigs.

Note:There was no throwout for this fleet as the winner would have changed as a result. Erin won her 3rd place by beating Hannah five of eight.

Sail Skipper Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8
1 166899 Hughes,Howdy 16 2 2 3 3 1 1 2 2
2 158824 Goethe,Hannah 17 3 1 1 2 2 2 1 5
3 96 Hawk,Erin 25 5 3 2 4 4 3 3 1
4 176237 Hughes,Hannah 25 1 5 4 1 3 4 4 3
5 177033 Morran,Meredith 37 4 4 5 dnf 5 5 5 5 4

 

Laser Full rigs 

UHS  is Unauthorized Head Start

Sail Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 total With throwout
1 195649 Young,Scott 3 t5 4 1 2 2 2 2 21 16
2 195708 Peckover,Doug 1 2 2 3 8 29 UHS 7 6 58 29
3 195888 Winslett,Brad t6 3 5 4 5 4 6 4 37 31
4 195457 Hartman,Trey 4 7 1 8 3 t9 4 5 41 32
5 188149 Martinez,Greg 8 1 13 2 t14 8 5 3 54 40
6 169351 Eldred,Mark 12 t13 12 7 4 5 1 1 55 42
7 192923 Faust,Eric 2 6 7 9 10 t11 3 8 56 45
8 158922 Beling,Frank 7 10 3 6 7 14 13 24DNS 84 60
9 175002 Shaw,Bradley 5 8 16 20 1 1 24 24DNS 99 75
10 153064 Larson,Jon 15 4 t25 14 13 6 15 13 105 80
11 197038 Schuurmans,Sipke 16 9 9 16 t18 12 12 11 103 85
12 186546 Nelson,Stephen t21 15 10 10 9 19 11 12 107 86
13 190473 Firth,Brian 14 12 6 12 t23 13 18 14 112 89
14 181854 Morgan,David 11 17 14 11 21 t22 10 9 115 93
15 171032 Freedman,James 20 14 18 15 t22 10 9 10 118 96
16 162451 Rackley,Gray 17 18 8 13 6 17 19 24DNS 122 98
17 153069 Wainwright,Chris 10 23 17 18 11 3 20 24DNS 126 102
18 157858 Shaw,Roy 18 20 19 t23 15 7 17 16 135 112
19 188109 Schroth,Fred 23 21 t27 19 17 21 8 7 143 116
21 181275 Kern,Doug 9 11 11 5 29DNS 30DNS 28DNS 24DNS 147 117
20 187678 Walford,Richard 13 16 24 24 12 18 22 24DNS 153 129
22 138669 Subramanian,Ravi 24 19 20 17 20 16 25 24DNS 165 140
23 177033 Morran,John 22 22 22 21 16 24 21 17 165 141
25 162453 Ruias,Renee 19 24 15 30DNS 19 15 26DNF 24DNS 172 142
24 181157 Mashl,Mike 26 27 21 26 27 26 14 15 182 155
26 170658 Ehlers,Steve 25 25 26 25 25 20 16 24DNS 166 160
28 172091 Smith,Jody 31 28 23 22 24 23 28DNS 24DNS 203 174
27 100717 Flato,John 27 26 28 27 28 27 23 18 204 176
29 210533 Hawk,Bill 28 30DNF 29 28 26 25 28DNS 24DNS 218 188
30 32298 Tzolov,Doichin 29 30DNF 30 29DNF 29DNS 28 26DNF 24DNS 225 195
31 164302 Schwan,Brent 30 29 31DNF 30DNS 29DNS 30DNS 28DNS 24DNS 231 201
32 97576 Williams,Anna 32DNF 30DNF 31DNF 30DNS 29DNS 30DNS 28DNS 24DNS 234 202

Laser Masters... with handicap

Sail Skipper division R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 handicap total
1 195649 Young,Scott Master 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 8 22
2 195708 Peckover,Doug Grand Master 1 1 1 2 4 18UHS 4 3 0 34
6 169351 Eldred,Mark Apprentice 6 6 7 4 2 2 1 1 16 45
7 192923 Faust,Eric Apprentice 2 3 3 5 5 4 3 5 16 46
11 197038 Schuurmans,Sipke Master 7 4 5 8 9 5 7 7 8 60
14 181854 Morgan,David Master 5 7 8 6 12 11 6 6 8 69
19 188109 Schroth,Fred Grand Master 12 11 16 10 8 10 5 4 0 76
18 157858 Shaw,Roy Master 9 10 10 13 6 3 10 9 8 78
16 162451 Rackley,Gray Apprentice 8 8 4 7 3 8 11 16DNS 16 81
21 181275 Kern,Doug Master 4 5 6 3 18DNS 19DNS 17DNS 16DNS 8 96
23 177033 Morran,John Apprentice 11 12 13 11 7 13 12 10 16 105
22 138669 Subramanian,Ravi Apprentice 13 9 11 9 11 7 14 16DNS 16 106
24 181157 Mashl,Mike Master 15 16 12 15 16 15 8 8 8 113
26 170658 Ehlers,Steve Master 14 14 15 14 14 9 9 16DNS 8 113
25 162453 Ruias,Renee Young Lady 10 13 9 19DNF 10 6 15DNF 16DNS 16 114
28 172091 Smith,Jody Master 19 17 14 12 13 12 17DNS 16DNS 8 128
27 100717 Flato,John Master 16 15 17 16 17 16 13 11 8 129
29 210533 Hawk,Bill Master 17 18DNF 18 17 15 14 17DNS 16DNS 8 140
30 32298 Tzolov,Doichin Master 18 18DNF 19 18DNF 18DNS 17 15DNF 16DNS 8 147

 

Easter Results 2015  Easter Results 2016

Easter Results 2014  Easter Results 2013  Easter Results 2012   Easter Results 2011

 Easter 2010 results   Easter 2009 results  Easter 2008 Results

Easter 2007 Results  Easter 2006 Results   Easter 2005 Results  Easter 2002 Results  Easter 2001 Results

Easter 1994 Results  Easter 1993 Results  Easter 1992 Results   Easter 1991 Results  Easter 1990 Results

Easter 1989 Results  Easter1988 Results  Easter 1987 Results  Easter 1986 Results  Easter 1985 Results  Easter Results 1984

Easter Home Page

Contact Fred