1994 Easter Laser Regatta Results

 

 

Name Bow # Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Total Place
Lars Hansen 33 2 1 1 2 1 3 4 13.25 1
Hank Kleespies 44 1 3 3 4 3 2 3 18.75 2
John Dyer 11 3 5 5 3 4 4 2 26 3
Fred Schroth 01 6 6 4 1 2 1 11 30.5 4
Troy Lawson 19 8 9 7 6 7 7 5 48 5
Chris Junge 16 4 4 8 8 10 6 8 48 6
Curtis Hutcheson 30 14 8 6 11 8 18 1 65.75 7
Bill Mitchell 15 11 10 10 10 6 13 10 70 8
David Morgan 18 15 14 9 9 9 8 7 71 9
Scott Colesworthy 69 12 12 11 7 5 11 14 72 10
John Bartlett 20 7 7 2 5 18 18 23 80 11
Ravi Subramanian 13 13 17 18 15 13 5 9 90 12
Richard Erickson 21 10 11 15 23 18 9 6 92 13
Scott Young 25 5 2 25 23 18 18 23 94 14
Richard Hlista 06 9 18 19 16 17 15 15 107 15
Deke DeKeyser 68 27 17 16 13 12 12 13 111 16
John McBride 71 27 15 20 18 15 10 12 117 17
John Wicks 23 27 16 12 12 14 17 23 121 18
Chad Olness 12 27 25 22 14 11 17 16 132 19
Judy Woellner 09 24 25 14 19 18 16 19 135 20
Ken Sherman 94 16 13 30 17 18 18 23 135 21
Kevin Reynolds 26 20 21 21 20 16 18 20 136 22
Ryan Minth 29 19 22 13 23 18 18 23 136 23
Joe Sircely 03 17 20 23 22 18 18 23 141 23
Bay Peterson 28 21 21 17 23 18 18 23 145 24
Bill Brydson 02 18 24 25 23 18 18 23 147 25
Bruce Foster 08 27 25 25 23 18 14 18 150 27
Tim Carlson 07 26 23 24 21 18 18 21 151 28
Jarrod Rebich 05 25 25 25 23 18 18 17 151 29
Nelson Reynolds 81 22 25 25 23 18 18 23 154 30
Stan Hinson 24 23 25 25 23 18 18 23 155 31
George Robison 60 27 25 25 23 18 18 23 159 32
Stephen Hinshaw 17 27 25 25 23 18 18 23 159 32
Tripp Alyn 145 27 25 25 23 18 18 23 159 32
Derek Olness 92 27 25 25 23 18 18 23 159 32
Jerri Ward 61 27 25 25 23 18 18 23 159 32
                     
                     
Masters                 Masters  
 Name and Division                    
Apprentice=+2  Masters =+1 Deke is Scratch Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Handicap Total Place
                     
Lars Hansen                Apprentice 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 14 23 1
Fred Schroth              Apprentice 3 3 3 1 2 1 5 14 31.75 2
John Dyer                  Apprentice 2 2 4 3 3 3 1 14 33.75 3
Bill Mitchell                Apprentice 7 5 5 6 5 8 4 14 54 4
Scott Colesworthy      Apprentice 8 7 6 5 4 6 8 14 57 5
John Bartlett              Apprentice 4 4 2 4 11 11 13 14 63 6
Deke DeKeyser         Grand Master 15 12 9 8 6 7 7 0 64 7
Richard Erickson         Apprentice 6 6 8 13 11 4 3 14 65 8
Richard Hlista      Master 5 11 11 9 10 10 9 7 72 9
John Wicks               Apprentice 9 10 7 7 7 11 18 14 78 10
John McBride           Apprentice 15 9 12 11 8 5 6 14 80 11
Kevin Reynolds       Master 13 13 13 12 9 11 11 7 89 12
Ken Sherman             Apprentice 10 8 14 10 11 11 13 14 91 13
Tripp Alyn              Master 15 15 14 13 11 11 13 7 99 14
Bay Peterson            Apprentice 12 15 10 13 11 11 13 14 99 15
George Robison      Master 15 15 14 13 11 11 13 7 101 16
Bruce Foster             Apprentice 15 15 14 13 11 9 10 14 101 17
Bill Brydson             Apprentice 11 14 14 13 11 11 13 14 101 18
Jerri Ward                Apprentice 15 15 14 13 11 11 12 14 105 19
Stan Hinson              Apprentice 14 15 14 13 11 11 13 14 105 20
Nelson Reynolds       Apprentice 15 15 14 13 11 11 13 14 106 21
                     
                     
                     
                     

Easter Results 2015  Easter Results 2016

Easter Results 2014  Easter Results 2013  Easter Results 2012   Easter Results 2011

 Easter 2010 results   Easter 2009 results  Easter 2008 Results

Easter 2007 Results  Easter 2006 Results   Easter 2005 Results  Easter 2002 Results  Easter 2001 Results

Easter 1994 Results  Easter 1993 Results  Easter 1992 Results   Easter 1991 Results  Easter 1990 Results

Easter 1989 Results  Easter1988 Results  Easter 1987 Results  Easter 1986 Results  Easter 1985 Results  Easter Results 1984

Easter Home Page

Contact Fred